Tender for Corrigendum: CAT 6 Outdoor Double Jacket Cable, Qty: 3 Bu...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: CAT 6 Outdoor Double Jacket Cable, Qty: 3 Bundle, (BOQ Item #12) in North Cachar Hills, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7634507 | Ref ID: 145025876). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34900.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Site Survey Sitc of Cctv System at Khandong Ps Khps Neepco Ltd, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Site Survey Sitc of Cctv System at Khandong Ps Khps Neepco Ltd, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: CAT 6 Outdoor Double Jacket Cable, Qty: 3 Bundle, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145025876

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7634507

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC and Technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Site Survey Sitc of Cctv System at Khandong Ps Khps Neepco Ltd, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: CAT 6 Outdoor Double Jacket Cable
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Bundle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-06-2026 11:20 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34900
BOQ Title: SITE SURVEY SITC OF CCTV SYSTEM AT KHANDONG PS KHPS NEEPCO LTD

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections