Tender for Corrigendum: Cat 6 Jack Panel, Qty: 37 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The UNIVERSITY OF HYDERABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cat 6 Jack Panel, Qty: 37 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5942150 | Ref ID: 129821796). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7212547.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 10G Capability Network Infrastructure, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 10G Capability Network Infrastructure, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Cat 6 Jack Panel, Qty: 37 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129821796

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5942150

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7212547

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per NIT Document
BOQ Title: Procurement of 10G Capability Network Infrastructure, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
Item Title: Cat 6 Jack Panel
Item Quantity: 37
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-02-2025 4:20 PM
End Date: 11-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7212547
BOQ Title: Procurement of 10G Capability Network Infrastructure
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Core Switch Layer - 3 Core Switch Searched String: Distribution Switch Layer - 3 Distribution Switch Searched String: Layer-2 Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections