Tender for Corrigendum: Cat 6 Cable, As per specification, Qty: 1000...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cat 6 Cable, As per specification, Qty: 1000 Meter, (BOQ Item #6) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6887950 | Ref ID: 131622629).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance of Security Related Equipment, TERA Package 2 - Programmable Robotics Manipulator with 1 and 2 Degrees of Freedom (ASoSE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance of Security Related Equipment, TERA Package 2 - Programmable Robotics Manipulator with 1 and 2 Degrees of Freedom (ASoSE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Cat 6 Cable, As per specification, Qty: 1000 Meter, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131622629

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6887950

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Repair and Maintenance of Security Related Equipment, TERA Package 2 - Programmable Robotics Manipulator with 1 and 2 Degrees of Freedom (ASoSE)
BOQ Title: Repair and Maintenance of Security Related Equipment, TERA Package 2 - Programmable Robotics Manipulator with 1 and 2 Degrees of Freedom (ASoSE)
Item Title: Cat 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-11-2025 3:54 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair and Maintenance of Security Related Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: TERA Package 2 - Programmable Robotics Manipulator with 1 and 2 Degrees of Freedom (ASoSE), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections