Tender for Corrigendum: Castable Refractory, Qty: 5000 KG, (BOQ Item...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (UPRVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Castable Refractory, Qty: 5000 KG, (BOQ Item #151) in Etah, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7601563 | Ref ID: 144384694). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Item Consumables, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Item Consumables, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Castable Refractory, Qty: 5000 KG, (BOQ Item #151)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144384694

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7601563

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CASTABLE REFRACTORY (50Kg Pack)
Chemical Analysis- Al2O3 - 38 percent min, Fe2O3 -3 percent Max, SiO2 - 48.8 percent Max, TiO2- 0.4 percent Max, CaO - 8.3 percent Max, MgO - 0.2 percent Max, Na2O + K2O - 0.8 percent Max Others- 0.5 percent, Service Temperature- 1371 degree c, Typical Water Required- 13-15 percent, Max. Grain Size- 4 mesh
BOQ Title: BOQ Item Consumables, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL)
Item Title: Castable Refractory
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-06-2026 8:12 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60
BOQ Title: BOQ Item Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Rust Remover Solution Searched String: Teflon Tape Teflon hose, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, Unsintered PTFE Teflon tape for Thread Sealing Applications Conforming to IS 14643 (V2), Teflon Beaker with Lid, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Tape Cartridge / Ta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections