Tender for Corrigendum: Cast Iron Tee, Qty: 6 Number, (BOQ Item #7)

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cast Iron Tee, Qty: 6 Number, (BOQ Item #7) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7758887 | Ref ID: 147800574). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52673.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LPP 2659 Supply of ENERGO make valves and its spares, Knife Edge Gate Valve Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879 Air operated pneumatic p... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LPP 2659 Supply of ENERGO make valves and its spares, Knife Edge Gate Valve Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879 Air operated pneumatic p... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Cast Iron Tee, Qty: 6 Number, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147800574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7758887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52673

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAST IRON TEE
BOQ Title: LPP 2659 Supply of ENERGO make valves and its spares, Knife Edge Gate Valve Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879 Air operated pneumatic p...
BOQ Title: LPP 2659 Supply of ENERGO make valves and its spares, Knife Edge Gate Valve Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879 Air operated pneumatic p...
Item Title: Cast Iron Tee
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-08-2026 12:20 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52673
BOQ Title: LPP 2659 Supply of ENERGO make valves and its spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: EFA SERIES ELASTOMER BASED KNIFE GATE VALVE PACKING100NB Knife Edge Gate Valve Searched String: EFA SERIES ELASTOMER BASED KNIFE GATE VALVE PACKING200NB Knife Edge Gate Valve Searched String: AIR CYLINDER FOR EFA SERIES KNIFE GATE VALVE SIZE 100NB Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterwo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections