Tender for Corrigendum: Cassettes for Plasma Sterilization Machine C...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cassettes for Plasma Sterilization Machine Code 10144 1x2 cassettes per box, Qty: 180 1 box, (BOQ Item #1) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6978050 | Ref ID: 132931965). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 179550.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Central Sterile Supply Department items, Plasma Expressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Central Sterile Supply Department items, Plasma Expressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Cassettes for Plasma Sterilization Machine Code 10144 1x2 cassettes per box, Qty: 180 1 box, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132931965

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6978050

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 179550

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cassettes for Plasma Sterilization Machine Code 10144 1x2 cassettes per box
BOQ Title: Central Sterile Supply Department items, Plasma Expressor
Item Title: Cassettes for Plasma Sterilization Machine Code 10144 1x2 cassettes per box
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: 1 box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-12-2025 12:56 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 179550
BOQ Title: Central Sterile Supply Department items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections