Tender for Corrigendum: Casserole Set of 3 Pcs, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Casserole Set of 3 Pcs, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #9) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6509024 | Ref ID: 124200587).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from bed sheet, Bedsheet and Pillow Cover (Medical Use) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar bed sheet, Bedsheet and Pillow Cover (Medical Use) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Casserole Set of 3 Pcs, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124200587

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6509024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Casserole Set of 3 Pcs
BOQ Title: bed sheet, Bedsheet and Pillow Cover (Medical Use)
Item Title: Casserole Set of 3 Pcs
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2025 7:10 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: bed sheet
GeMARPTS Searched: to IS 14490, Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490, self adhesive paper note, Maplitho Paper as per IS 1848 (Part 1), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, Medical Monitoring or Recording or Tracing Paper as per IS 1848 Searched String: Drawing Sheet All Colour Drawing Books And Colours (Pre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections