Tender for Corrigendum: Casing for Coupling Model: Cr12018k Make: Ts...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Casing for Coupling Model: Cr12018k Make: Tsubaki, Chain Coupling Model: Cr12018h Make: Tsubakichain, Qty: 2 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6852128 | Ref ID: 130196086).

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Casing for Coupling Model: Cr12018k Make: Tsubaki, Chain Coupling Model: Cr12018h Make: Tsubakichain, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130196086

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6852128

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CASING FOR COUPLING MODEL: CR12018K MAKE: TSUBAKI, CHAIN COUPLING MODEL: CR12018H MAKE: TSUBAKICHAIN COUPLING MODEL: CR12018H MAKE: TSUBAKI
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 03-11-2025 5:29 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile Storage Compactors, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections