Tender for Corrigendum: Cashew, Qty: 72 Kgs, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cashew, Qty: 72 Kgs, (BOQ Item #7) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7319969 | Ref ID: 138129022). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Supplements for Players, Proteinase K category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Supplements for Players, Proteinase K Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Cashew, Qty: 72 Kgs, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138129022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7319969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cashew
BOQ Title: Food Supplements for Players, Proteinase K
Item Title: Cashew
Item Quantity: 72
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-03-2026 2:46 PM
End Date: 28-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000
BOQ Title: Food Supplements for Players
GeMARPTS Searched: Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use, Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Cattle Feeds Conforming to IS 1664, Food grade sanitizers, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Poultry Feed Additives or Supplemen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections