Tender for Corrigendum: Case, as per specification, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ...

The GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Case, as per specification, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7391230 | Ref ID: 140508135). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 190000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Battery Operated mini drill and saw system, Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Battery Operated mini drill and saw system, Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Case, as per specification, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140508135

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7391230

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 190000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Battery Operated mini drill and saw system, Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2)
BOQ Title: Battery Operated mini drill and saw system, Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2)
Item Title: Case
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-04-2026 3:07 PM
End Date: 07-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 190000
BOQ Title: Battery Operated mini drill and saw system
GeMARPTS Searched: Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2), Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, Battery Operated Reciprocating Saw, Electrical operated Bone drilling cutting and reaming system, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with AC Generator Set, Integrated Powered Dri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections