Tender for Corrigendum: Cartridge Ribbon Dot matrix printer, Qty: 3 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cartridge Ribbon Dot matrix printer, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7237347 | Ref ID: 138419566).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cartridge, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cartridge, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Cartridge Ribbon Dot matrix printer, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138419566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7237347

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cartridge Ribbon Dot matrix printer
BOQ Title: Cartridge, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
Item Title: Cartridge Ribbon Dot matrix printer
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 11-03-2026 1:23 PM
End Date: 28-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Cartridge
GeMARPTS Searched: Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Oil Filter Cartridges, Filter cartridges PP wound, Revolving Chair (V5), Impact Of Jet Apparatus, Deflection Of Truss Apparatus, Cleaning Duster (V3), Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Point of C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections