Tender for Corrigendum: Carryout non destructive tests NDT to assess...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Carryout non destructive tests NDT to assess material integrity and existing structural conditions, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7053071 | Ref ID: 133975130).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Minor Work for Consultancy Work for Makarpura, Work Gloves(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Minor Work for Consultancy Work for Makarpura, Work Gloves(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Carryout non destructive tests NDT to assess material integrity and existing structural conditions, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133975130

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7053071

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carryout non destructive tests NDT to assess material integrity and existing structural conditions including as follows
one Rebound hammer test concrete strength assessment
Two Ultrasonic pulse velocity test internal defects detection
Three Moisture meter testing dampness assessment
Four Infrared thermography hidden cracks and voids identification
Five Half cell potential to measure the extend of corrosion
BOQ Title: Minor Work for Consultancy Work for Makarpura, Work Gloves(BHEL)
Item Title: Carryout non destructive tests NDT to assess material integrity and existing structural conditions
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-01-2026 3:53 PM
End Date: 24-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Minor Work for Consultancy Work for Makarpura
GeMARPTS Searched: Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Service for NHAI, Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpower Based Model

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections