Tender for Corrigendum: Carrying Spot Billing (Meter Reading) Work a...

The PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Carrying Spot Billing (Meter Reading) Work as Per Requirement at Various Sub Division under Gondal Division Office in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 335264 | Ref ID: 147849931). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1500000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Carrying Spot Billing (Meter Reading) Work as Per Requirement at Various Sub Division under Gondal Division Office category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Carrying Spot Billing (Meter Reading) Work as Per Requirement at Various Sub Division under Gondal Division Office Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Carrying Spot Billing (Meter Reading) Work as Per Requirement at Various Sub Division under Gondal Division Office

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147849931

Notice Ref. No.: 31 (2026-27)

Tender Value: ₹ 1500000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carrying Spot Billing (Meter Reading) Work as Per Requirement at Various Sub Division under Gondal Division Office
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 14-08-2026 13:00
Bid document download End Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 14-08-2026 13:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 90 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 180 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to PGVCL GONDAL
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GONDAL
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 15, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(PGVCL GONDAL) PGVCL GONDAL
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(PGVCL GONDAL) GONDAL
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections