Tender for Corrigendum: Carrying out Various Electrical Works for Pa...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Carrying out Various Electrical Works for Part a and Part B as Per Standard Specification by Providing all Required Materials in Connection with the Composite Works for Setting up of Hpg-... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BandR_849127_1 | Ref ID: 117125859). The estimated tender value is ₹ 41037320, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 205000.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Carrying out Various Electrical Works for Part a and Part B as Per Standard Specification by Providing all Required Materials in Connection with the Composite Works for Setting up of Hpg-...

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117125859

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/HO/71157/ELEC AND INST/NIT/SC/01

Tender Value: ₹ 41037320

Tender EMD: ₹ 205000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10620

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Carrying out Various Electrical Works for Part a and Part B as Per Standard Specification by Providing all Required Materials in Connection with the Composite Works for Setting up of Hpg-2, Butene-1 and Psa Units at Lepetkata, Assam of M/S. Bcp
CARRYING OUT VARIOUS ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR PART A AND PART B AS PER STANDARD SPECIFICATION BY PROVIDING ALL REQUIRED MATERIALS IN CONNECTION WITH THE COMPOSITE WORKS FOR SETTING UP OF HPG-2, BUTENE-1 AND PSA UNITS AT LEPETKATA, ASSAM OF M/S. BCP
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited||Corporate Head Quarters Kolkata Office - B and R
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Feb-2025 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 05, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 10, 37, 320
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 620

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections