Tender for Corrigendum: Carrying out standard penetration test SPT a...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Carrying out standard penetration test SPT as per is 2131 1981 including collection of disturbed soil samples in boreholes at depth of 1 M 1 point 5 m..., Qty: 1 Per bore, (BOQ Item #2) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6522856 | Ref ID: 124306546).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from pusa soil test and fertilizer recommendation kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar pusa soil test and fertilizer recommendation kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Carrying out standard penetration test SPT as per is 2131 1981 including collection of disturbed soil samples in boreholes at depth of 1 M 1 point 5 m..., Qty: 1 Per bore, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124306546

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6522856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carrying out standard penetration test SPT as per is 2131 1981 including collection of disturbed soil samples in boreholes at depth of 1 M 1 point 5 m 2 m 2pont 5 m and thereafter every 1point 5 mtr depth or any changes of strata and submit the report with all requisitedata Recommendation of type of fdn wise shallow deep pile raft required and minimum depth of foundation considering soil strata
BOQ Title: pusa soil test and fertilizer recommendation kit
Item Title: Title2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Per bore
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-08-2025 4:23 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Horticulture Service - Event Based Model

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections