Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Corrigendum: Carrying out Geo-Technical Investigation Services for the Construction of Elevated Metro Corridor from Sarjapura Station to Carmelaram Station (Chainage 0.496 Km to 10.356 Km), Including ...
Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025
Deadline: 17 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129042693
Notice Ref. No.: BMRCL/Phase-3A/GTI/P1/2025/138
Tender Value: ₹ 19108960
Tender EMD: ₹ 287000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Carrying out Geo-Technical Investigation Services for the Construction of Elevated Metro Corridor from Sarjapura Station to Carmelaram Station (Chainage 0.496 Km to 10.356 Km), Including the Depot, under Phase-3A of the Bangalore Metro Rail Project.
Carrying out Geo-Technical Investigation services for the construction of Elevated Metro Corridor from Sarjapura Station to Carmelaram Station (Chainage 0.496 km to 10.356 km), including the Depot, under Phase-3A of the Bangalore Metro Rail Project.
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited||Projects Division - Civil Works-BMRCL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: Geo-Technical Investigation
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 87, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 91, 08, 960
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections