Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Carrying out Dam Break Analysis and Preparation of Disaster Management Plan and Emergency Action Plan of Jateon Barrage of 60Mw Giri Hep under Resident Engineer, Giri Power House Division...
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147018450
Notice Ref. No.: HPSEBL/SBD/SEGN/ 2026-27/11
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 68440
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Carrying out Dam Break Analysis and Preparation of Disaster Management Plan and Emergency Action Plan of Jateon Barrage of 60Mw Giri Hep under Resident Engineer, Giri Power House Division, Hpsebl, Giri Nagar, Distt. Sirmaur (H.P.).
Hpsebl/Sbd/Segn/ 2026-27/11
Carrying out Dam Break Analysis and preparation of Disaster Management Plan and Emergency Action Plan of Jateon Barrage of 60MW Giri HEP under Resident Engineer, Giri Power House Division, HPSEBL, Giri Nagar, Distt. Sirmaur (H.P.).
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Nahan
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 68, 440
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections