Tender for Corrigendum: Cardioid boundary layer microphone, Qty: 2 P...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cardioid boundary layer microphone, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7285441 | Ref ID: 138416974). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 190000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Visual System, Speaker (V3) Audio / Video Switcher Device Wireless Microphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Visual System, Speaker (V3) Audio / Video Switcher Device Wireless Microphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Cardioid boundary layer microphone, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138416974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7285441

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 190000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per annexure A
BOQ Title: Audio Visual System, Speaker (V3) Audio / Video Switcher Device Wireless Microphone (V2)
Item Title: Cardioid boundary layer microphone
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-02-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 03-04-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 190000
BOQ Title: Audio Visual System
GeMARPTS Searched: Audio Mixer (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Visual Presenters (V2), Audio Amplifier (V3), Visual Field Analyzer (V2), Wild Animal Repellent System (V2), Audio Digital Signal Processor, Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI), Revolv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections