Tender for Corrigendum: Cardiac Multimarker Panel for quantitative e...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cardiac Multimarker Panel for quantitative estimationas per spec, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #17) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7734026 | Ref ID: 147802071). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14385.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 47, Sterile Water for Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 47, Sterile Water for Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Cardiac Multimarker Panel for quantitative estimationas per spec, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147802071

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7734026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14385

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cardiac Multimarker Panel for quantitative estimationas per spec
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 47, Sterile Water for Injection
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 47, Sterile Water for Injection
Item Title: Cardiac Multimarker Panel for quantitative estimationas per spec
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-08-2026 10:55 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 14385
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 47
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DLSO brace large Taylors Brace KNEE BRACE (Size-Medium) with Packing Box (ALIMCO), Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Knee Splints and Braces (V2), Bangles & Bracelets-Handicraft, Wrist and Forearm Splints (V2) Searched String: Weight cuff 0.5kgs half kg Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Weig...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections