Tender for Corrigendum: Carburetor Assy Aska, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Carburetor Assy Aska, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Surendranagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6811858 | Ref ID: 129347458).

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from acsfp 03, Bulk Packing of TSM Assy (BSF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar acsfp 03, Bulk Packing of TSM Assy (BSF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Carburetor Assy Aska, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129347458

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6811858

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carburetor Assy Aska
BOQ Title: acsfp 03, Bulk Packing of TSM Assy (BSF)
Item Title: Carburetor Assy Aska
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-10-2025 6:42 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: acsfp 03
GeMARPTS Searched: Marked to IS 1293 Searched String: Eng Mounting Pad Anti vibration mounting pad, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Mounting plate, Television Mounting stand, General Operating Table, Wall Mounting Cabinet, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light, Kellys Pad, Da...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections