Tender for Corrigendum: Carbonated Soft Drink, Lime Based Soft Drink...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Carbonated Soft Drink, Lime Based Soft Drink, Fruit Juice, Qty: 555 in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7765052 | Ref ID: 145560059).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Packed Fruit / Vegetable Juice category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Packed Fruit / Vegetable Juice Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Carbonated Soft Drink, Lime Based Soft Drink, Fruit Juice, Qty: 555

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145560059

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7765052

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carbonated Soft Drink, Lime Based Soft Drink, Fruit Juice
Quantity Required: 555
Start Date: 09-07-2026 1:17 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Packed Fruit / Vegetable Juice, Fruit Cutter, Fruit Crusher, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, Fruit Plants (V2), Jack Fruit Seeds, Passion Fruit from Champhai - ODOP, Fruit Dried (V4) (Defence), Coconut Seeds(Fruit Crop), Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections