Tender for Corrigendum: Carbon Fiber Sheet for Vtol, Qty: 2

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Carbon Fiber Sheet for Vtol, Qty: 2 in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7697759 | Ref ID: 144580230).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fiber Glass Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fiber Glass Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Corrigendum: Carbon Fiber Sheet for Vtol, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144580230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7697759

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CARBON FIBER SHEET FOR VTOL
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 23-06-2026 10:21 AM
End Date: 06-07-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure Extension Tubes for Medical Purpose, Carbon brushes for motor and generator, Swimfin, Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270, Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose, Cast Iron Bench, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use (V2) as per IS 4923 (Latest), Optical Fibre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections