Tender for Corrigendum: Carbon Di Oxide Gas, Refilling of Nitrogen G...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Carbon Di Oxide Gas, Refilling of Nitrogen Gas Cylinders, Qty: 3004 in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896018 | Ref ID: 147796590).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Carbon Di Oxide Gas, Refilling of Nitrogen Gas Cylinders, Qty: 3004

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147796590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896018

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

carbon di oxide gas, REFILLING OF NITROGEN GAS CYLINDERS
BOQ Title: Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS
Quantity Required: 3004
Start Date: 09-08-2026 5:05 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Nitrogen Generator, Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders, Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS 1747, Refrigerant Gas, Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg), Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2), Portable Dissolved Gas Analysis of Transformer Oil (Powergrid), NBR O - Ring for S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections