Tender for Corrigendum: Carbon Composite Ba Set, Fire Proximity Suit...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Carbon Composite Ba Set, Fire Proximity Suit, Qty: 7 in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6578304 | Ref ID: 126388190). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9239.

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Carbon Composite Ba Set, Fire Proximity Suit, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126388190

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6578304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9239

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carbon Composite BA Set, Fire Proximity Suit
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 18-08-2025 9:29 AM
End Date: 22-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9239
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Proximity Suit (V3), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Helmet, Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Boot, Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Anti Flash Hood, Protective Gloves for Firefighters as per IS 16874, Light Weight Struc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections