Tender for Corrigendum: Carbon Coated Ceramic Marker with Inserting ...

The GUJARAT CANCER AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE (GCRI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Carbon Coated Ceramic Marker with Inserting Needles Pack of 3, Qty: 20 Piece, (BOQ Item #29) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6585589 | Ref ID: 126346814). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8150.

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Radiotherapy Consumables Goods, Dental X - Ray Machine (V2) Automatic X - Ray Film Processor PC Based Thermoluminescence Dosimeter (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Radiotherapy Consumables Goods, Dental X - Ray Machine (V2) Automatic X - Ray Film Processor PC Based Thermoluminescence Dosimeter (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Carbon Coated Ceramic Marker with Inserting Needles Pack of 3, Qty: 20 Piece, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126346814

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6585589

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8150

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification file attached
BOQ Title: Radiotherapy Consumables Goods, Dental X - Ray Machine (V2) Automatic X - Ray Film Processor PC Based Thermoluminescence Dosimeter (...
Item Title: Carbon Coated Ceramic Marker with Inserting Needles Pack of 3
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 25-08-2025 11:55 AM
End Date: 22-09-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8150
BOQ Title: Radiotherapy Consumables Goods

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections