Tender for Corrigendum: Carbon brush, Qty: 10 Pair, (BOQ Item #51)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Carbon brush, Qty: 10 Pair, (BOQ Item #51) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7795694 | Ref ID: 146879709).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Genr spare parts for repair and maint of Genr sets, Diesel Power Generator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Genr spare parts for repair and maint of Genr sets, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Carbon brush, Qty: 10 Pair, (BOQ Item #51)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146879709

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7795694

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carbon brush
BOQ Title: Genr spare parts for repair and maint of Genr sets, Diesel Power Generator (V2)
Item Title: Carbon brush
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-07-2026 2:11 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Genr spare parts for repair and maint of Genr sets
GeMARPTS Searched: Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Diesel Power Generator - High Capacity (1010 KVA and above), Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs, Diesel Power Generator (V2), Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with AC Generator Set, Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Generators (V2) S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections