Tender for Corrigendum: Carbide Drill Bits Carbide Drill Bit, 3Mm, C...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Carbide Drill Bits Carbide Drill Bit, 3Mm, Carbide Drill Bit, 6Mm, Qty: 200 in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7365378 | Ref ID: 139160693).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solid Carbide Drill category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solid Carbide Drill Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Carbide Drill Bits Carbide Drill Bit, 3Mm, Carbide Drill Bit, 6Mm, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139160693

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7365378

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carbide Drill Bits CARBIDE DRILL BIT, 3MM, CARBIDE DRILL BIT, 6MM
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 17-03-2026 1:44 PM
End Date: 14-04-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Solid Carbide Drill, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set, Calcium carbide, Boron Carbide, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Lathe Bit, Solid Carbide Reamer, Seed Drill, Pin Up Notice Board (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections