Tender for Corrigendum: Capsule Omeprazole, Qty: 100 Strip, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Capsule Omeprazole, Qty: 100 Strip, (BOQ Item #7) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7726282 | Ref ID: 147882179).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Med Camp at Dubjan, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Med Camp at Dubjan, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Capsule Omeprazole, Qty: 100 Strip, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147882179

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7726282

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Capsule Omeprazole
BOQ Title: Med Camp at Dubjan, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422
BOQ Title: Med Camp at Dubjan, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422
Item Title: Capsule Omeprazole
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Strip
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-08-2026 9:03 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MED CAMP AT DUBJAN
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tablet Cipzox Graphics Tablet, Tablet Computer (V2), Rugged Tablet, Metoprolol Tablet, Labetalol Tablet, Ivermectin Tablet, Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet, Hydroxychloroquine Tablet, Clobazam Tablets (V2), Mefloquine Tablet Searched String: Tablet Combiflame Graphics Tablet, Tablet Comp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections