Tender for Corrigendum: Capron Thread For Industrial Fabrics Polyami...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Capron Thread For Industrial Fabrics Polyamide Thread Tech spec. As per attached Annexure F., Qty: 6 Kgs, (BOQ Item #6) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6601036 | Ref ID: 127523977). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17860.

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Accessories for Installation of Insulation, Fiber Glass Sheet Foam Tape Polyproylene Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Accessories for Installation of Insulation, Fiber Glass Sheet Foam Tape Polyproylene Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Capron Thread For Industrial Fabrics Polyamide Thread Tech spec. As per attached Annexure F., Qty: 6 Kgs, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127523977

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6601036

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17860

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 8636501000
BOQ Title: Accessories for Installation of Insulation, Fiber Glass Sheet Foam Tape Polyproylene Sheet
BOQ Title: Accessories for Installation of Insulation, Fiber Glass Sheet Foam Tape Polyproylene Sheet
Item Title: Capron Thread For Industrial Fabrics Polyamide Thread Tech spec. As per attached Annexure F.
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-08-2025 7:11 PM
End Date: 07-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17860
BOQ Title: ACCESSORIES FOR INSTALLATION OF INSULATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Accessories for Smoke Evacuation System, Insulation Tester, Expanded polystyrene for thermal insulation purposes - IS 4671, Fume Hood (FSSAI), Preformed Fibrous Pipe Sections For Thermal Insulation-IS: 9842, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Womaniya Office Accessories, trolleys or a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections