Tender for Corrigendum: Capacity Augmentation by Construction of Pqc...

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (NHAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Capacity Augmentation by Construction of Pqc Service Roads and Misc Works at Various Locations of 6 Lane Motachiloda Km 494.410 to Nanachiloda Km 509.550 of Nh-48 in Gujarat on Single Per... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NHAI_280781_1 | Ref ID: 145951241). The estimated tender value is ₹ 280400311, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4200000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Highways category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Highways Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Capacity Augmentation by Construction of Pqc Service Roads and Misc Works at Various Locations of 6 Lane Motachiloda Km 494.410 to Nanachiloda Km 509.550 of Nh-48 in Gujarat on Single Per...

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145951241

Notice Ref. No.: NHAI/ROGNR/NH-48/Mot-Nan/ ServiceRd/RC/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 280400311

Tender EMD: ₹ 4200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Capacity Augmentation by Construction of Pqc Service Roads and Misc Works at Various Locations of 6 Lane Motachiloda Km 494.410 to Nanachiloda Km 509.550 of Nh-48 in Gujarat on Single Percentage Item Rate Basis at Risk and Cost of Existing Contractor
Capacity Augmentation by construction of PQC Service Roads and misc works at various locations of 6 lane Motachiloda km 494.410 to Nanachiloda km 509.550 of NH-48 in Gujarat on Single Percentage Item Rate Basis at Risk and Cost of existing Contractor
Category: Civil Works - Highways
Organisation Chain: National Highways Authority of India||RO-Gandhinagar - NHAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Highways
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 42, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 28, 04, 00, 311
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections