Tender for Corrigendum: Capacitors- Variable, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Capacitors- Variable, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #27) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7233243 | Ref ID: 137382309). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36152.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Requisition for Ictsm Trade Raw Materials, Analog-Digital Circuits Development Platform Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 609... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Requisition for Ictsm Trade Raw Materials, Analog-Digital Circuits Development Platform Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 609... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Capacitors- Variable, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137382309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7233243

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36152

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per item spcification document
BOQ Title: Annual Requisition for Ictsm Trade Raw Materials, Analog-Digital Circuits Development Platform Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 609...
Item Title: Capacitors- Variable
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 13-02-2026 10:59 AM
End Date: 09-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 36152
BOQ Title: ANNUAL REQUISITION FOR ICTSM TRADE RAW MATERIALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, Cordless screw driver, Optical Glass Slab for Science Labs in Schools, 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs Searched String: OPTIC FIBER CABLE Fiber Optic Patch Cord, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections