Tender for Corrigendum: Capacitor specification as per pdf document,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Capacitor specification as per pdf document, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6745999 | Ref ID: 128641617).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Br Em Items, Copper Jumper Non - Ferrous Metal Butt Hinges as per IS 205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Br Em Items, Copper Jumper Non - Ferrous Metal Butt Hinges as per IS 205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Capacitor specification as per pdf document, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128641617

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6745999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Capacitor specification as per pdf document
BOQ Title: Misc Br Em Items, Copper Jumper Non - Ferrous Metal Butt Hinges as per IS 205
BOQ Title: Misc Br Em Items, Copper Jumper Non - Ferrous Metal Butt Hinges as per IS 205
Item Title: Capacitor specification as per pdf document
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-10-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 23-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC BR EM ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conduc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections