Tender for Corrigendum: Cap Probiotic, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #98)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cap Probiotic, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #98) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6754341 | Ref ID: 129219897).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re Five, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2) Azithromycin Oral Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re Five, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2) Azithromycin Oral Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Corrigendum: Cap Probiotic, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #98)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129219897

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6754341

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cap Probiotic
BOQ Title: Dglp Re Five, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2) Azithromycin Oral Liquid
Item Title: Cap Probiotic
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 14-10-2025 9:45 AM
End Date: 04-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE FIVE
GeMARPTS Searched: Pipe Clamps (V2), Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Whistle (V2), GENTAMICIN, Linezolid Injection, Ondansetron Injection Searched String: Chloroquine Phosphate 250 mg Tab CHLOROQUINE PHOSPHATE, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, An...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections