Tender for Corrigendum: Cap, Disposable Surgeon, Loop Type., Qty: 10...

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cap, Disposable Surgeon, Loop Type., Qty: 100000 in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6850191 | Ref ID: 131416457).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Cap, Disposable Surgeon, Loop Type., Qty: 100000

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131416457

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6850191

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CAP, DISPOSABLE SURGEON, LOOP TYPE.
Quantity Required: 100000
Start Date: 12-11-2025 4:49 PM
End Date: 13-12-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Medical Caps, Inoculating Loop, Metal Rolling Shutters as per IS 6248, Hook and loop disc, Muffle Furnace, Cap Comforter, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Cap Glacier, peak cap, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections