Tender for Corrigendum: Cap, As per Specification, Qty: 10000 Pieces...

The DIRECTORATE OF EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cap, As per Specification, Qty: 10000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7469648 | Ref ID: 142957723). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of kit, Educational and Sports Kits for Children (DEBTC) Scrub Suit Dry Suit ( Diving Instruments or Accesso... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of kit, Educational and Sports Kits for Children (DEBTC) Scrub Suit Dry Suit ( Diving Instruments or Accesso... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Cap, As per Specification, Qty: 10000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142957723

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7469648

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: procurement of kit, Educational and Sports Kits for Children (DEBTC) Scrub Suit Dry Suit ( Diving Instruments or Accesso...
BOQ Title: procurement of kit, Educational and Sports Kits for Children (DEBTC) Scrub Suit Dry Suit ( Diving Instruments or Accesso...
Item Title: Cap
Item Quantity: 10000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-06-2026 6:33 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000
BOQ Title: procurement of kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: track Suit Tracksuit, Track Suits (IAF), Scrub Suit, Track Suit with Detachable Hood (MHA), Rain Suit, Track Light, Swimming suit (Neoprene Suit), Arc Flash Suit, Suit (Winter) (IAF), Uniform PC - PV Suiting as per IS 15853 Searched String: Tshirt Polo Water Polo Ball, Recycled T - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections