Tender for Corrigendum: Cannuleted Screw Driver 2.7 Mm, Qty: 2

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cannuleted Screw Driver 2.7 Mm, Qty: 2 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7777768 | Ref ID: 147119385).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Cannuleted Screw Driver 2.7 Mm, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147119385

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7777768

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

cannuleted screw driver 2.7 mm
BOQ Title: Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 13-07-2026 10:04 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Screw driver Bits, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Cordless screw driver, Bone Screw (V2), Non-Sparking Screw Driver-IS:4595, Miniature Screwdriver Set, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections