Tender for Corrigendum: Canister, As per specification, Qty: 100 Pie...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Canister, As per specification, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6738354 | Ref ID: 132945858).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from VAC dressing, X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2) Foam Dressing Dressing for Reusable NPWT System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar VAC dressing, X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2) Foam Dressing Dressing for Reusable NPWT System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Canister, As per specification, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132945858

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6738354

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: VAC dressing, X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2) Foam Dressing Dressing for Reusable NPWT System
BOQ Title: VAC dressing, X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2) Foam Dressing Dressing for Reusable NPWT System
Item Title: Canister
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 18-11-2025 3:54 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: VAC dressing
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wound Manager Queue manager, Wound Filter Cartridge, ostomy appliance adhesive, Spiral wound gaskets, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Filter cartridges PP wound, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, Close Wound Suction Drain Unit, Reusable Negative Pressure Wound Therapy System, Single use Neg...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections