Tender for Corrigendum: Camping Items for Outdoor Training, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Camping Items for Outdoor Training, Qty: 1 in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6974163 | Ref ID: 132263425).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from tent arctic camping and outdoor equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar tent arctic camping and outdoor equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Camping Items for Outdoor Training, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132263425

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6974163

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Camping Items for outdoor training
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-12-2025 1:08 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: tent arctic camping and outdoor equipment, Outdoor Slide (V2), Manikin for Tracheal Intubation Training, Door Frame Metal Detector, Seesaw for Playground (V2), Weightlifting Platform, Manikins for CPR with Airway Training, GPS Training System For Educational Purpose, Desk Only for Classroom/Training...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections