Tender for Corrigendum: Camera Security Device License, Qty: 14 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Camera Security Device License, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7747655 | Ref ID: 144942678). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network Enabled Eqpt for Tangdhar and Pharkian Gali Sector, Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network Enabled Eqpt for Tangdhar and Pharkian Gali Sector, Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Camera Security Device License, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144942678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7747655

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Camera Security Device License
BOQ Title: Network Enabled Eqpt for Tangdhar and Pharkian Gali Sector, Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE)
Item Title: Camera Security Device License
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-07-2026 7:36 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: Network Enabled Eqpt for Tangdhar and Pharkian Gali Sector
GeMARPTS Searched: MHA QRs, Endpoint Device and Removable Media Control Solution, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Searched String: PoE Switch 8 GbE Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE), Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (Non-PoE) Searched String: Core Switch 8 into 10G SFP plus ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections