Tender for Corrigendum: Camera License for Vms Software with One, Qt...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Camera License for Vms Software with One, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7823937 | Ref ID: 147335492). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of CC TV for GRSE TU unit, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of CC TV for GRSE TU unit, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Camera License for Vms Software with One, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147335492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7823937

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAMERA LICENSE FOR VMS SOFTWARE WITH ONE
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of CC TV for GRSE TU unit, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of CC TV for GRSE TU unit, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Camera License for Vms Software with One
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-07-2026 11:13 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of CC TV for GRSE TU unit
GeMARPTS Searched: Television Mounting stand, Television (V3), Camera for CCTV System (V3), Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped (V2), Cranio-Corpography(CCG) For Vertigo Clinics, DC EV Charging Station, Utility Vehicle, HDMI Splitter, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), coat combat disruptive detachable linin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections