Tender for Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder ...

The DISTRICT PANCHAYAT ANAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Qty: 20622 in Anand, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7666704 | Ref ID: 144359966). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Qty: 20622 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Qty: 20622 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Qty: 20622

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144359966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7666704

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2), Optical Fibre Cable for Networking (Q3), Professional Large Format Display (V2) (Q2), Industrial Switch (Q3), Ethernet Cables (Q2)
Quantity Required: 20622
Start Date: 15-06-2026 5:42 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections