Tender for Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder ...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Qty: 60 in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6782594 | Ref ID: 129217287).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Qty: 60 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Qty: 60 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Qty: 60

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129217287

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6782594

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2), Television (TV) (V2) (Q2), Networking / Server Rack (Q2), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 60
Start Date: 15-10-2025 10:29 AM
End Date: 03-11-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections