Tender for Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Ethernet Cables, Rj 45 Connector, Ptz, Qty: 1419 in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7495204 | Ref ID: 143732301). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24599.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Ethernet Cables, Rj 45 Connector, Ptz, Qty: 1419

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143732301

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7495204

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24599

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Camera for CCTV System (V3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Ethernet Cables, RJ 45 Connector, PTZ Pole Mount, 3 TB Hard Disk, 4+ 2 Port GIGA PoE Switch, 8 Port GIGA Switch, 19 Inch Monitor, Wall Mount, 4U Rack Loaded, 2U PoE Rack
Quantity Required: 1419
Start Date: 06-06-2026 7:04 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24599
GeMARPTS Searched: Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE), Sofa (V3), Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (Non-PoE), Bathroom Rack, Squats Rack (Version 2), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Laboratory Reagent rack, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections