Tender for Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder ...

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Cat - 6 Utp Ethernet Cable for Wifi, Qty: 1217 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6830873 | Ref ID: 130818510).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Cat - 6 Utp Ethernet Cable for Wifi, Qty: 1217 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Cat - 6 Utp Ethernet Cable for Wifi, Qty: 1217 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Cat - 6 Utp Ethernet Cable for Wifi, Qty: 1217

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130818510

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6830873

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2), Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) (Q3), Networking / Server Rack (Q2), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) (Q2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 (Q2), Computer Monitor (Q2)
Quantity Required: 1217
Start Date: 28-10-2025 3:45 PM
End Date: 29-11-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections