Tender for Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder ...

The UTTAR PRADESH POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Cat - 6 Utp Ethernet Cable for Wifi, Qty: 9610 in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6970964 | Ref ID: 132263763). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Cat - 6 Utp Ethernet Cable for Wifi, Qty: 9610 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Cat - 6 Utp Ethernet Cable for Wifi, Qty: 9610 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Cat - 6 Utp Ethernet Cable for Wifi, Qty: 9610

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132263763

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6970964

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2), Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) (Q3), Networking / Server Rack (Q2)
Quantity Required: 9610
Start Date: 06-12-2025 10:17 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 48000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections