Tender for Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder ...

The ENERGY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video R, Qty: 12101 in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7398348 | Ref ID: 140998306). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28476.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video R, Qty: 12101

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140998306

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7398348

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28476

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Camera for CCTV System (V3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), 8 TB Surveillance Hard disk, 24 Core Armoured OFC cable, LIU 48 ports fully loaded, SC LC patch cord, 8 port GB manage PoE switch with 2 SFP port, Point to Point Wireless bridge, Network HDPE pipe, 43inch Display, 24 port network PoE switch
Quantity Required: 12101
Start Date: 20-04-2026 1:26 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28476
GeMARPTS Searched: Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Layer - 3 Distribution Switch, Layer 3 - Access Switch, KVM Switch

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections