Tender for Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Surveillance Ha...

The ENERGY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Surveillance Hard Disk, Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Video Record, Qty: 12101 in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7101105 | Ref ID: 135323213). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2947187, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28476.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Surveillance Hard Disk, Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Video Record, Qty: 12101

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135323213

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7101105

Tender Value: ₹ 2947187

Tender EMD: ₹ 28476

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Camera for CCTV System (V3), Surveillance Hard disk, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Commercial Display 43" 16* 7 UHD, LIU 48 port SC type fully loaded, 24 Core OFC Cable Armoured, SC-LC OFC patch cord Duplex, Point To Point wireless bridge, network hdpe pipe
Quantity Required: 12101
Start Date: 15-01-2026 5:27 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28476
GeMARPTS Searched: Bends for HDPE Pipes, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, HDPE Bottles, Network Access Control, Networking / Server Rack, Network Interface Card, Fibre Cable for Networking, Cable network tester, Pipe Clamps (V2), Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections