Tender for Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Compute, Qty: 634 in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6584595 | Ref ID: 129448491).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Compute, Qty: 634 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Compute, Qty: 634 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Compute, Qty: 634

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129448491

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6584595

Tender Value: ₹ 411546

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2), Computer Monitor (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Online UPS (V2) (Q2), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) (Q2), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) (Q4), Networking / Server Rack (Q2), Access Controlled Handle Door Lock (Q3)
Quantity Required: 634
Start Date: 13-10-2025 5:44 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections