Tender for Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv...

The THDC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, Ethernet, Qty: 4063 in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7626923 | Ref ID: 144357491). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16684.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, Ethernet, Qty: 4063

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144357491

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7626923

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16684

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Camera for CCTV System (V3), Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, Ethernet Cables, Single Mode Full Duplex Auto Sensed Fiber Media Converter, Commercial Monitor for CCTV monitoring (Surveillance Display)
Quantity Required: 4063
Start Date: 10-06-2026 11:20 AM
End Date: 08-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 16684
GeMARPTS Searched: Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Accounts and Bill Monitoring Management System Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections