Tender for Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder, Qty: 5111 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7721005 | Ref ID: 147341642). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98496.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder, Qty: 5111 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder, Qty: 5111 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder, Qty: 5111

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147341642

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7721005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 98496

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2), Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver (Q2), Optical Fibre Cable for Networking (Q3)
Quantity Required: 5111
Start Date: 22-07-2026 2:06 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 98496

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections